Go back

Faculty Senate Members

 
First Name Last Name Email Area Term Ends
Isaac Aklamanu aklamanui CoBHS 2024
Ibukun Amusan amusani STEM 2023
R. Wes Atkinson atkinsonr CoAL 2023
Soma Banerjee banerjees CoAL 2025
Lisa Barron barronl CoE/Lib 2024
Rachel Bush bushr CoAL 2024
Kristen Butler butlerk CoBHS 2024
Kakali Chakrabarti chakrabartik CoAL 2024
Christina Chester-Fangman chester-fangmanc Library 2025
Notashia Crenshaw-Williams crenshawn CoBHS 2023
Terri Crutcher crutchert CoSTEM 2025
Jennifer Denk denkj CoAL 2023
Brandon Di Paolo Harrison dipaolob CoB 2025
Osvaldo Di Paolo Harrison dipaoloo CoAL 2025
Eugene Donev doneve CoSTEM 2024
Amanda Estep estepa CoBHS 2024
Sue Evans evanss CoBHS 2024
McLean Fahnestock fahnestockm CoAL 2025
Gina Garber garberg CoE/Lib 2024
Eva Gibson gibsone CoBHS 2024
Tatsushi Hirono hironot CoBHS 2023
Alex King kingb CoSTEM 2023
Andrew Kostakis kostakisa CoAL 2025
Cheryl Lambert lambertc CoE/Lib 2024
Alice Lin lina CoSTEM 2023
Gloria Miller millerg CoB 2025
David Rands randsd CoAL 2025
William Rayburn rayburnw CoBHS 2023
Robin Reed reedr CoSTEM 2025
Tasha Ruffin ruffint CoBHS 2024
Saeid Samadidana samadidanas CoSTEM 2024
Perry Scanlan scanlanp CoSTEM 2023
Marcia Schilling schillingm CoSTEM 2023
Tim Self selft CoB 2024
Jane Semler semlerj CoSTEM 2023
Sumen Sen sens STEM 2023
Isaac Sitienei sitieneii CoSTEM 2025
Allyn Smith smithj CoSTEM 2024
David Snyder synderd CoAL 2025
Jennifer Snyder snyderj CoAL 2025
James Thompson thompsonjm CoE 2025
Jennifer Thompson thompsonjl CoSTEM 2025
Mickey Wadia wadiam CoAL 2024
Vacant Vacant Vacant CoBHS 2024
Bing Xiao xiaob CoE/Lib 2023
Harold Young youngh CoBHS 2024
 
 
First Name Last Name Email Area Term Ends
R. Wes Atkinson atkinsonr CoAL 2023
Soma Banerjee banerjees CoAL 2025
Rachel Bush bushr CoAL 2024
Kakali Chakrabarti chakrabartik CoAL 2024
Jennifer Denk denkj CoAL 2023
Osvaldo Di Paolo Harrison dipaoloo CoAL 2025
McLean Fahnestock fahnestockm CoAL 2025
Andrew Kostakis kostakisa CoAL 2025
David Rands randsd CoAL 2025
David Snyder synderd CoAL 2025
Jennifer Snyder snyderj CoAL 2025
Mickey Wadia wadiam CoAL 2024
Brandon Di Paolo Harrison dipaolob CoB 2025
Gloria Miller millerg CoB 2025
Tim Self selft CoB 2024
Isaac Aklamanu aklamanui CoBHS 2024
Kristen Butler butlerk CoBHS 2024
Notashia Crenshaw-Williams crenshawn CoBHS 2023
Amanda Estep estepa CoBHS 2024
Sue Evans evanss CoBHS 2024
Eva Gibson gibsone CoBHS 2024
Tatsushi Hirono hironot CoBHS 2023
William Rayburn rayburnw CoBHS 2023
Tasha Ruffin ruffint CoBHS 2024
Vacant Vacant Vacant CoBHS 2024
Harold Young youngh CoBHS 2024
Lisa Barron barronl CoE 2024
Cheryl Lambert lambertc CoE 2024
Bing Xiao xiaob CoE 2023
James Thompson thompsonjm CoE 2025
Christina Chester-Fangman chester-fangmanc Library 2025
Gina Garber garberg Library 2024
Ibukun Amusan amusani CoSTEM 2023
Terri Crutcher crutchert CoSTEM 2025
Eugene Donev doneve CoSTEM 2024
Alex King kingb CoSTEM 2023
Alice Lin lina CoSTEM 2023
Robin Reed reedr CoSTEM 2025
Saeid Samadidana samadidanas CoSTEM 2024
Perry Scanlan scanlanp CoSTEM 2023
Marcia Schilling schillingm CoSTEM 2023
Jane Semler semlerj CoSTEM 2023
Sumen Sen sens CoSTEM 2023
Isaac Sitienei sitieneii CoSTEM 2025
Allyn Smith smithj CoSTEM 2024
Jennifer Thompson thompsonjl CoSTEM 2025